上海锐誉实业有限公司

Hirschmann赫斯曼/赫兹曼交换机

MM3-2FXM4-2TX1模块
上海锐誉订购
MM3-2FXM4-2TX1模块
型 号:MM3-2FXM4-2TX1
品 牌:Hirschmann赫斯曼/赫兹曼交换机
价格-货期:请咨询我司商务
电 话:021-50189957
邮箱:rymro@sina.com
产品详细信息:
Hirschmann工业以太网配件MM3-2FXM4-2TX1媒体模块
产品描述

MM3-2FXM4-2TX1

该设备是与以太网网络和连接相关的广泛系列产品的一部分。它包括以太网连接器,MICE交换机模块和其他附件,所有这些都是由Hirschmann工程公司设计和开发的产品。此处列出的此型号是MICE Switch单元的媒体模块,指定为“MM3-2FXM4-2TX1”。

该模块配备了一套两个100BASE-FX快速以太网和多模电缆和ST插座。还有一对10 / 100BASE-TX端口,兼容双绞线和RJ45插座。这些插座设计为完全能够处理自动交叉,自动协商和自动极性。

连接单元的电缆尺寸范围很长。双绞线电缆长度为100米,而50至125微米多模光纤电缆长度为5000米。它在1300 nm处具有8 dB链路预算。另一种多模光纤电缆尺寸为62.5至125微米,长度可达4000米,在1300纳米处的链路预算为11 dB。

MM3-2FXM4-2TX1的工作电源通过MICE Switch模块的背板提供。当该装置运行时,消耗率在3到4瓦之间。

该设备采用标准尺寸制作,适用于介质模块附件,宽度为38 mm,高度为134 mm,深度为118 mm。该模块的平均重量为180克。
Hirschmann Industrial Ethernet Accessories MM3-2FXM4-2TX1 Media Module
Product Description

MM3-2FXM4-2TX1

This device is a part of the wide series of products relating to Ethernet networking and connections. It ranges from Ethernet connectors to MICE Switch modules and other accessory add-ons, and all of these are products that were designed and developed by Hirschmann Engineering. This model, listed here, is a media module for MICE Switch units, designated as the “MM3-2FXM4-2TX1.”

This module comes outfitted with a set of two 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet and Multimode cables and ST sockets. There are also a pair of 10/100BASE-TX ports, compatible with twisted pair cables, and an RJ45 sockets. These sockets are designed to be fully capable of handling auto-crossing, auto-negotiation, and auto-polarity.

The cable sizes for the attachment units range in length. The twisted pair cable ranges to 100 m, while the 50 to 125 micrometer multimode fiber cable is 5000 m in length. It has an 8 dB link budget at 1300 nm. The other multimode fiber cable is 62.5 to 125 micrometers in size, and up to 4000 m long, and has an 11 dB link budget at 1300 nm.

The operating power supply for the MM3-2FXM4-2TX1 is delivered via the backplane of the MICE Switch module. While this unit is operational, the consumption rate is between 3 and 4 watts of energy.

This device is built with standard dimensions for the media module attachments, with a width of 38 mm, a height of 134 mm, and a depth of 118 mm. The average weight of this module is 180 grams.